Skip to content
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our website, Lowescomsurvey.page, always respects your privacy. We are here to help you provide information on how privacy policies work and improve different companies’ services.

Rather than that, we won’t ask for your details like phone number, credit card details, house address, etc. So, don’t provide such information on this website.

Personal Data Which We Collect

Lowescomsurvey.page won’t collect any personal data from visitors. Moreover, we receive the visitor’s name and email from the comments. We also obtain the visitor’s IP address for spam detection.

Further, if you upload any images to the Lowescomsurvey.page website, you must not include embedded location data (EXIF GPS) while uploading. Also, the visitors to this website can easily download and extract any location data from images on the site.

Credit Card Information

The https://lowescomsurvey.page/ will never ask for Credit Card details. Moreover, we request you not enter those details on any of the forms on Lowescomsurvey.page.

External Websites

Lowescomsurvey.page will not take responsibility for the content of external websites. Thus, we advise you to read the privacy policy/terms and conditions of external sites before disclosing personal information.

Cookies

Suppose you left a comment on our blog; you can opt for the name, mail address, and website. Those cookies are for the convince the customers. In the future, if you want to comment on our site, you won’t need to type all the details.

A “cookie” is a small data text file placed in your browser and allows https://lowescomsurvey.page/ to recognize you each time you visit this site (customization, etc.).

Cookies do not have personal information, and our login website https://lowescomsurvey.page/ does not use cookies to collect personal information. Moreover, cookies will be available for a year.

Ads

Ads appearing on our websites may be delivered to the users by the advertising partners, who may set the cookies.

Further, these cookies will allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer.

The given information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted ads that they believe will be most interesting. This Privacy Policy covered the use of cookies by Lowescomsurvey.page and did not include the use of cookies by any ads.

We also use third-party ads on https://lowescomsurvey.page/ to support our site. Among those ads, some of these ads may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information, including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed.

Moreover, these are generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

You can disable or selectively turn off our or third-party cookies in your browser settings or manage preferences in programs like Norton Internet Security.

In addition, Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visits to your and other sites.

You may opt out of using the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. However, this can affect your interaction with our site and other websites. This could include the inability to log in to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

  • Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website or other websites.
  • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visits to your sites and other sites on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. (Alternatively, you can direct users to opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info).
  • Here is how Google uses data.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer a company has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. Don’t hesitate to contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access—You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification—You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate information and complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You can request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – Under certain conditions, you have the right to object to our processing of your data.

The right to data portability—Under certain conditions, you can request that we transfer the data collected to another organization or directly to you.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. Please get in touch with us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

This website’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. These policies may include their practices and instructions about opting out of specific options.

You can choose to turn off cookies through your browser options. It can be found on the browsers’ respective websites for more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers browsers.

Remember The Risks of the Internet

We do our best to protect your details and won’t guarantee the security of any information you transmit to https://lowescomsurvey.page. Furthermore, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of personal information like passwords or other account information.

Also, other Internet websites or services are accessible through Lowescomsurvey.page has separate data and privacy practices independent of us. Therefore, we disclaim any responsibility or liability for their policies or actions.

Children’s Privacy

None of our servers will take the personal information of those below 18. Moreover, if your children have given any information on our website, feel free to contact us. So, we are taking some measures to remove it from our server.

Privacy Policy Changes Information

Constantly update the privacy policy. If any changes occur to our privacy policy, we will notify you about the new privacy policy. So, if any changes occur in the privacy policy, then make sure to check it.

Information Sharing

We will not sell or post your personal information with the affiliated companies. We won’t display the email unless you accept to say it on our website.

If you have any problems with the privacy policy, contact us. We are available all the time to respond to your comments. Thank You.